Hammer

Register |  Login

Miss Belle (1968)

Rate it

Miss Belle

Miss Belle

Also known as:

Journey to the Unknown (part 5)

Starring:

Series: Journey To The Unknown

Status: In Release

Category: Television

Genre: Thriller

Language: English

Running time: TBA

Directed by: Robert Stevens

Written by: Sarett Rudley

Produced by: Anthony Hinds

More crew

Synopsis

Since being jilted for her sister by the man she loved, Belle Weston harboured a burning hatred of men and her newly wed relations. Their untimely deaths left Belle guardian to their only child, now a victim of years of hoarded rancour and festering envy. Roberta is convinced 'she' is a boy but it is not until a stranger arrives at the house that the child's sexuality is established. Drake knows he cannot leave the boy to the mercy of this unstable woman but has he arrived too late to rescue this young innocent? 

Comments